Call Ben on: +353 (0) 86 8448622

Lahinch Advntures facebook

Privacy Statement

Lahinch Adventures respects and protects your right to privacy in relation to your interactions with this website. We have adopted the following policies to safeguard your personal information and to protect its confidentiality.

 

Any information which is provided by you to Lahinch Adventures via this website or otherwise will be treated in accordance with the terms of the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003 and/or such amending or replacement legislation as may be adopted in Ireland from time to time. We encourage you to read this Privacy Statement before using this website. If you do not read or if you disagree with any aspect of the Privacy Statement, you should not use this website. Your use of this website signifies your agreement to be bound by the terms of this Privacy Statement.

 

Collection and Use of Information

 

When registering with Lahinch Adventures you will be asked to provide certain personal information, such as name, email address, phone number, date of birth, etc. Personal data which we collect from you will only be used for the purposes for which it was provided by you. Lahinch Adventures will not release your personal data to any third parties without your prior consent except for the purposes of validating information and collecting debts, unless we reasonably believe that we are required to do so by operation of law. Talk Financial retains the right at all times to contact you in relation to the services provided on this website.

 

If at any time after giving us this information you decide that you no longer wish us to hold or use this information, or in the case that the information becomes out of date, you are free to notify us, and we will endeavour to remove or rectify the information promptly. We use your personal information to identify you as a customer, to process your advertisement, to verify credit or other charge card details and to deliver relevant information to you in connection with your advertisement. Personal information about you will not be given or sold to any third parties for use in its marketing or solicitation without your consent.

 

We don't collect or keep your personal data unless it is necessary for the above purposes(s) nor do we keep your personal data for longer than is necessary. You also acknowledge and agree that in certain circumstances we may be obliged to disclose personal information relating to you to third parties, for example, in order to conform to any requirements of law or to comply with any legal process, as well as to protect and defend the rights of Lahinch Adventures, and/or our customers.

 

Lahinch Adventures reserves the right to transfer information (including your Personal Information) to a third party in the event of a sale, merger, liquidation, receivership or transfer of all or substantially all of the assets of Lahinch Adventures, a subsidiary or line of business associated with Lahinch Adventures.

 

Link to Third Party Sites

 

You should also be aware that where you link to another website from this website, that Lahinch Adventures has no control over that other website. Accordingly, Lahinch Adventures cannot guarantee that the controller of that website will respect your privacy in the same manner as Lahinch Adventures.

 

Access by children

 

If you are aged 16 or under, please get your parents/guardian's permission before submitting personal data to this website. Users without this consent should not submit any personal data to this website.

 

Use of Technical Information

 

While using this website, you may have the opportunity to send us information relating to you such as through the "Contact" page or by placing an advertisement online or where you send emails. By choosing to participate in these, you will be providing us with some level of personal information relating to you. This information will only be used by Lahinch Adventures for the purpose for which it was provided by you or for verification purposes and statistical analysis.

Find us on Facebook

Latest Surf Report For Lahinch